Warsaw Home Bathroom 2026

Warsaw Home Bathroom 2026

Warsaw, Poland | From October 21 to 24, 2026

Warsaw Home Bathroom 2026 takes place from October 21 to 24, 2026 in Warsaw. Learn about the attendee profile, tickets, and how to prepare your B2B prospecting. Web

Home & DecorConstruction & Building
Joaquín Montesinos Published September 7, 2026

Bathroom interiors are where aesthetics meet technical standards and commercial cycles shorten. Warsaw Home Bathroom 2026 runs from October 21 to 24 in Warsaw and gathers manufacturers, distributors and design professionals focused on bathroom solutions.

Dates and venue for Warsaw Home Bathroom 2026

The fair runs October 21 to 24 with opening hours from 10:00 to 17:00. The venue is Ptak Warsaw Expo at Al. Katowicka 62 in Nadarzyn. Exhibitions occupy halls A and B and free parking is available for visitors.

Sectors and exhibitor profile

Exhibitors present a full range of bathroom equipment and technical systems. Key sectors include sanitary ceramics, fittings and faucets, shower and bathing systems, bathroom furniture, ceramic tiles, natural stone and countertops, mirrors and accessories, wellness and SPA, smart bathroom solutions, installation technologies and construction chemicals. The event lists 763 exhibitors for 2026.

Program highlights and Design Decade Summit

The program features the Design Decade Summit a three day track focused on design, architecture and interiors. Sessions include panel discussions with industry figures, trend briefings and curated networking opportunities. The fair also runs award schemes for exhibitors and curated industry activities.

Key figures and scope

The 2026 edition records 67,322 visitors and 763 exhibitors. The event takes place at one of Central and Eastern Europe’s major exhibition venues and targets manufacturers, specifiers and wholesale channels.

B2B prospecting tactics for Warsaw Home Bathroom 2026

Use the exhibitor catalog to shortlist targets and book meeting slots prior to arrival. Prepare technical sheets and price lists optimized for quick decision making and prioritize talks with suppliers that match your project specifications. Structure each meeting with measurable outcomes such as pricing, lead times and next steps. Follow up within three days with a concise commercial proposal including delivery windows and payment terms.

Final note and reference

Trends such as smart bathroom integration and wellness fittings are prominent in product lines and panel debates. Check exhibitor listings and the Design Decade Summit agenda on the official site http://warsawhomebathroom.com/en to finalize your visit plan and meeting schedule.

Looking for the Warsaw Home Bathroom 2026 exhibitor list?

Sign up for free on DataOrigin to check this trade show's companies as soon as they are available and explore hundreds of other shows.

See the full list

See how sales teams use DataOrigin

Frequently asked questions

When is Warsaw Home Bathroom 2026?

Warsaw Home Bathroom 2026 takes place from October 21 to 24, 2026 in Warsaw.

How can I get the Warsaw Home Bathroom 2026 exhibitor list?

Sign up for free on DataOrigin to check Warsaw Home Bathroom 2026's companies as soon as they are available and explore hundreds of other trade shows.

Something else that might interest you.

Exhibitions are evolving. It's not just about being seen — it's about being remembered. At Data Origin, we help exhibitors and organizers turn events into data‑rich experiences that spark real business outcomes.

Want to make your next trade show truly stand out?

Let's connect

Data Origin is an independent platform and is not affiliated with, endorsed by, sponsored by, or officially connected with Warsaw Home Bathroom 2026 or its organizer. All event names and trademarks belong to their respective owners and are used for identification purposes only. See our Terms and Conditions.