Forum des Seniors Atlantique 2026

Forum des Seniors Atlantique 2026

Nantes, France | From November 19 to 21, 2026

Forum des Seniors Atlantique 2026 takes place from November 19 to 21, 2026 in Nantes. Learn about the attendee profile, tickets, and how to prepare your B2B prospecting. Web

Health & WellnessTourism & TravelReal Estate & Proptech
Joaquín Montesinos Published September 21, 2026

Demographic change is pushing demand for services that support independent living. From November 19 to 21, Forum des Seniors Atlantique 2026 gathers providers in health, tourism and adapted housing at the Parc des Expositions in Nantes.

Dates and venue for Forum des Seniors Atlantique 2026

The event runs from November 19 to 21, 2026 at the Parc des Expositions de Nantes. Production is handled by Nantes Métropole together with the Parc des Expositions and Exponantes. Free tickets can be downloaded on the official website and the event is organized into thematic visitor routes.

Sectors and types of exhibitors at the event

Exhibitors span four practical themes: legal and rights services, health and wellbeing, leisure and travel, and housing solutions. The organizer lists nearly thirty associations among participants, indicating a strong presence of non‑profit organisations alongside commercial exhibitors from senior tourism, healthcare and property tech for adapted living.

Program elements and highlights

The program includes more than a hundred conferences and health workshops led by experts, with hands‑on demonstrations and practical sessions. Thematic routes help visitors and professionals focus on prevention and fitness, inclusive housing models and services designed for older adults.

Key figures and organisational partners

Public information references close to thirty associations involved and over a hundred sessions dedicated to health and prevention. The event is a co‑production of Nantes Métropole and the Parc des Expositions de Nantes, with Exponantes managing the production and rights.

How to approach B2B prospecting at Forum des Seniors Atlantique 2026

  1. Target by thematic route. Use the official tracks to prioritize outreach: health, housing, leisure or legal services. Tailor materials for each track to increase relevance.

  2. Prepare a short measurable demo. Presentations should fit a five‑minute window and end with a clear next step for the partner or buyer.

  3. Leverage association presence. Propose brief joint activities or information sessions with associations to validate needs before commercial negotiation.

  4. Book focused meetings. Contact key exhibitor contacts ahead of the fair and propose short technical slots during quieter times at the venue.

  5. Define post‑show KPIs. Set three measurable targets for the team: qualified leads, onsite trials scheduled, and follow‑up calls. Prepare tailored follow‑up templates per thematic track.

For companies and organisations active in senior services, Forum des Seniors Atlantique 2026 concentrates practical showcases and sectoral networks that facilitate testing and validation of offers. Entry downloads, thematic routes and the exhibitor list are available on the official site http://www.forumdesseniorsatlantique.fr

Looking for the Forum des Seniors Atlantique 2026 exhibitor list?

Sign up for free on DataOrigin to check this trade show's companies as soon as they are available and explore hundreds of other shows.

See the full list

See how sales teams use DataOrigin

Frequently asked questions

When is Forum des Seniors Atlantique 2026?

Forum des Seniors Atlantique 2026 takes place from November 19 to 21, 2026 in Nantes.

How can I get the Forum des Seniors Atlantique 2026 exhibitor list?

Sign up for free on DataOrigin to check Forum des Seniors Atlantique 2026's companies as soon as they are available and explore hundreds of other trade shows.

Something else that might interest you.

Exhibitions are evolving. It's not just about being seen — it's about being remembered. At Data Origin, we help exhibitors and organizers turn events into data‑rich experiences that spark real business outcomes.

Want to make your next trade show truly stand out?

Let's connect

Data Origin is an independent platform and is not affiliated with, endorsed by, sponsored by, or officially connected with Forum des Seniors Atlantique 2026 or its organizer. All event names and trademarks belong to their respective owners and are used for identification purposes only. See our Terms and Conditions.