Feria de Contacto Empresarial (Firmenkontaktmesse) 2026

Feria de Contacto Empresarial (Firmenkontaktmesse) 2026

Magdeburg, Germany | On October 21, 2026

Feria de Contacto Empresarial (Firmenkontaktmesse) 2026 brought together 23 exhibiting companies from 2 countries on October 21, 2026 in Magdeburg. See the full list. Web

HR & Employment
Joaquín Montesinos Published September 30, 2026

University hiring still relies on face time and targeted encounters. Feria de Contacto Empresarial (Firmenkontaktmesse) 2026 concentrates those interactions in a single day for students, graduates and recruiters.

23 exhibitors 2 countries

Dates and venue for Feria de Contacto Empresarial 2026

The event takes place on 21 October 2026, scheduled from 09.45 to 16.00 at FestungMark. The venue is listed as Kaserne Mark/Festung Mark and hosts company stands alongside information areas and services from the OVGU Career Service.

Who attends the Firmenkontaktmesse

Exhibitors include companies, authorities, associations and other providers seeking academic profiles. The fair targets students, recent graduates and early career professionals. An exhibitor overview is published so attendees can identify target organizations in advance.

Program and visitor resources

The agenda features practical sessions and resources aimed at professional entry. The website provides a Messeguide and a program overview to help visitors navigate the day. Activities are structured around stand meetings and career service information points.

How to prepare outreach in Magdeburg

These steps help convert brief encounters into concrete follow ups after the fair.

Key figures for 2026

The fair has registered notable attendance. In its 23rd edition organizers recorded a historic turnout of around 1,300 participants, reflecting the event’s reach within the OVGU career calendar.

For companies sourcing university talent or candidates preparing for first roles, the single‑day format on 21 October concentrates recruitment activity at FestungMark. Find registration details, exhibitor lists and the Messeguide at the official site https://www.firmenkontaktmesse.ovgu.de and plan your participation accordingly.

Imágenes

Feria de Contacto Empresarial (Firmenkontaktmesse) 2026 exhibitors

Data updated on October 22, 2026
Company Sector Country
A Agentur für Arbeit Magdeburg Sachsen-Anhalt Nord
HR & Employment
L Landesinitiative Fachkraft im Fokus Sachsen-Anhalt
HR & Employment
A Applied Materials
Manufacturing (Metal & Wood) Germany
F Ferchau Spain, S.L.U.
Aerospace Spain
H HAW in Sachsen-Anhalt
Education & Training
K K+S Gruppe
Mining
M Mercer Stendal GmbH
Manufacturing (Metal & Wood)
S SANDOZ - Salutas Pharma GmbH
Health & Wellness
F FAM Minerals & Mining GmbH
Transport & Logistics
I IBU-tec advanced materials AG
— Germany
B BEC Medical GmbH
—
E Enactus Magdeburg e.V.
—
F Finbridge
—
I Ingenics Consulting
—
L Landesamt für Verbraucherschutz
—
plus 8 more companies in the full list See the full list →

Exhibitors by sector

Manufacturing (Metal & Wood) 2
HR & Employment 2
Aerospace 1
Education & Training 1
Mining 1
Health & Wellness 1

Exhibitors by country

Germany 2
Spain 1

Access the full Feria de Contacto Empresarial (Firmenkontaktmesse) 2026 exhibitor list

Sign up for free on DataOrigin to see all 23 exhibiting companies at Feria de Contacto Empresarial (Firmenkontaktmesse) 2026, filter them by sector and country, and reach their decision-makers.

See the full list

See how sales teams use DataOrigin

Frequently asked questions

How many exhibitors does Feria de Contacto Empresarial (Firmenkontaktmesse) 2026 have?

DataOrigin has identified 23 exhibiting companies from 2 countries at Feria de Contacto Empresarial (Firmenkontaktmesse) 2026.

Which countries do Feria de Contacto Empresarial (Firmenkontaktmesse) 2026 exhibitors come from?

The identified exhibitors come from 2 countries; the leading ones are Germany, Spain.

How can I get the full exhibitor list for Feria de Contacto Empresarial (Firmenkontaktmesse) 2026?

Sign up for free on DataOrigin to access the full Feria de Contacto Empresarial (Firmenkontaktmesse) 2026 exhibitor list, filter it by sector and country, and see the available contact data.

Something else that might interest you.

Exhibitions are evolving. It's not just about being seen — it's about being remembered. At Data Origin, we help exhibitors and organizers turn events into data‑rich experiences that spark real business outcomes.

Want to make your next trade show truly stand out?

Let's connect

Data Origin is an independent platform and is not affiliated with, endorsed by, sponsored by, or officially connected with Feria de Contacto Empresarial (Firmenkontaktmesse) 2026 or its organizer. All event names and trademarks belong to their respective owners and are used for identification purposes only. See our Terms and Conditions.