Emerce Eday 2026

Emerce Eday 2026

Amsterdam, Netherlands | On November 5, 2026

Emerce Eday 2026 takes place on November 5, 2026 in Amsterdam. Learn about the attendee profile, tickets, and how to prepare your B2B prospecting. Web

Marketing & SalesTechnology & IT
Joaquín Montesinos Published October 18, 2026

Digital commerce and marketing converge in a single high-intensity day in Amsterdam. Faced with rapid disruption, Emerce Eday 2026 frames practical discussions and case studies aimed at commercial and marketing teams that need to turn innovation into actionable plans.

What to expect at Emerce Eday 2026 in De Kromhouthal

Emerce Eday 2026 takes place on 5 November 2026 at De Kromhouthal Amsterdam. The event features short formats and deeper sessions, offering 30+ sessions focused on trends and strategies across commerce, tech and hybrid creativity. Key features include Startup Alley, Demos & Exhibition and Emerce Connect for product showcases and direct meetings with decision makers.

Programme highlights and speakers

The programme brings international voices and practical case studies. Speakers listed include Dimcha Aiwi, Pau Aleikum Garcia, Jo Caudron, Musa Murchison, Clare Jones, Gerhard van der Bijl, Lee Bofkin and Max Behrens. Sponsored sessions present real implementations, covering topics from SAP Commerce Cloud deployments to mobile app performance studies.

Key numbers to know

Emerce Eday 2026 connects with 2000+ decision-makers according to event information and delivers more than 30 sessions of live, forward-facing content. Ticketing tiers range from early bird to late bird with published prices and tickets exclude 21% VAT. Check availability and pricing windows on the official pages.

How to prepare B2B outreach for Emerce Eday 2026

Set clear objectives by vertical and map speakers and sessions that match your target accounts. Use Startup Alley and demo areas to validate product interest quickly and schedule face time via Emerce Connect. Bring concise materials that highlight measurable outcomes and tailor proposals to retailers, agencies or product teams.

On the logistics side, download the programme and speaker list in advance to create a meeting roadmap and avoid conflicts with priority sessions that address AI and autonomous tech in commerce.

Logistics and venue details

The venue is De Kromhouthal Amsterdam at Gedempt Hamerkanaal 231. The location is easy to reach by metro, bike or car. Given the one-day format, planning your agenda and pre-booking meetings will maximize what you accomplish on site.

Closing note and next step

If your aim is to engage with decision makers in digital commerce or validate solutions in a condensed environment, align your pitch with measurable results and fast learning cycles. Secure tickets early and match speakers to accounts before you arrive. You can buy tickets and consult the full programme at https://emerceeday.nl and plan your day accordingly.

Imágenes

Looking for the Emerce Eday 2026 exhibitor list?

Sign up for free on DataOrigin to check this trade show's companies as soon as they are available and explore hundreds of other shows.

See the full list

See how sales teams use DataOrigin

Frequently asked questions

When is Emerce Eday 2026?

Emerce Eday 2026 takes place on November 5, 2026 in Amsterdam.

How can I get the Emerce Eday 2026 exhibitor list?

Sign up for free on DataOrigin to check Emerce Eday 2026's companies as soon as they are available and explore hundreds of other trade shows.

Something else that might interest you.

Exhibitions are evolving. It's not just about being seen — it's about being remembered. At Data Origin, we help exhibitors and organizers turn events into data‑rich experiences that spark real business outcomes.

Want to make your next trade show truly stand out?

Let's connect

Data Origin is an independent platform and is not affiliated with, endorsed by, sponsored by, or officially connected with Emerce Eday 2026 or its organizer. All event names and trademarks belong to their respective owners and are used for identification purposes only. See our Terms and Conditions.