Parallèle 2026

Parallèle 2026

Ciney, Belgium | From November 13 to 15, 2026

Parallèle 2026 takes place from November 13 to 15, 2026 in Ciney. Learn about the attendee profile, tickets, and how to prepare your B2B prospecting. Web

Health & Wellness
Joaquín Montesinos Published September 19, 2026

Wellbeing events draw a mix of consumers and local practitioners seeking hands-on experiences and direct service contact.

Dates and venue for Parallèle 2026 in Ciney

Parallèle 2026 runs from 13 to 15 November 2026 at Ciney Expo. The venue address appears as Rue du Marché couvert 3, 5590 Ciney, Belgium. The organizer’s site lists the event agenda and ticketing information.

Exhibitors and audience profile at Parallèle 2026

The fair targets wellness and personal development. Exhibitors typically include providers of natural health products, holistic therapies, lifestyle services and esoteric practitioners. Attendees range from end consumers looking for treatments and products to professionals offering local services.

How to prepare B2B prospecting at Parallèle 2026

A focused commercial approach performs better than broad messaging. Practical steps:

These measures help convert stand interactions into measurable commercial outcomes in the health sector.

Visitor practical tips for Parallèle 2026

To make the most of a visit:

Contact and ticket channels for the event are maintained on the Ciney Expo website.

Parallèle 2026 gathers in Ciney a range of wellbeing and personal development offers that benefit from in-person interaction. If you plan to generate local clients or partnerships, design your stand and follow-up for quick demonstrations and short, measurable engagement flows. Full event details including agenda and ticketing are available at the official site https://www.cineyexpo.be

Looking for the Parallèle 2026 exhibitor list?

Sign up for free on DataOrigin to check this trade show's companies as soon as they are available and explore hundreds of other shows.

See the full list

See how sales teams use DataOrigin

Frequently asked questions

When is Parallèle 2026?

Parallèle 2026 takes place from November 13 to 15, 2026 in Ciney.

How can I get the Parallèle 2026 exhibitor list?

Sign up for free on DataOrigin to check Parallèle 2026's companies as soon as they are available and explore hundreds of other trade shows.

Something else that might interest you.

Exhibitions are evolving. It's not just about being seen — it's about being remembered. At Data Origin, we help exhibitors and organizers turn events into data‑rich experiences that spark real business outcomes.

Want to make your next trade show truly stand out?

Let's connect

Data Origin is an independent platform and is not affiliated with, endorsed by, sponsored by, or officially connected with Parallèle 2026 or its organizer. All event names and trademarks belong to their respective owners and are used for identification purposes only. See our Terms and Conditions.