Immobilienmesse Alpen-Adria 2027

Immobilienmesse Alpen-Adria 2027

Klagenfurt, Austria | From February 19 to 21, 2027

Immobilienmesse Alpen-Adria 2027 takes place from February 19 to 21, 2027 in Klagenfurt. Learn about the attendee profile, tickets, and how to prepare your B2B prospecting. Web

Real Estate & Proptech
Joaquín Montesinos Published October 3, 2026

The Alpen-Adria region combines cross-border demand with affordable housing niches, which shapes the agenda of the real estate market gathering in Klagenfurt each February. The fair pairs a broad exhibitor floor with on-stage sessions and targeted advisory areas.

Dates, opening hours and venue for Immobilienmesse Alpen-Adria 2027

The event runs from 19 to 21 February 2027 at Messe Klagenfurt. Opening hours are 09:00 to 18:00 across all three days. Ticket categories include single-day adult tickets, reduced rates for youth and groups, and an annual pass.

Program highlights and confirmed contributors

The Immobilien-Bühne hosts debates on renovation, financing and the residential market. The program lists contributors such as content creator “Hauswerkerin” Lisa and sector professionals Paul Perkonig and Christian Wrulich. Dedicated areas like the Raiffeisen Baulounge provide focused sessions on housing finance and advisory services.

Key figures for the fair

Exhibition space totals about 30,000 m². The event lists 400 exhibitors and around 27,000 visitors annually. These figures help commercial teams assess scale and prioritize objectives for presence and meetings.

How to prepare B2B prospecting in Klagenfurt

Practical information for visitors and exhibitors

Visitor parking is available with a dedicated fee. Tickets and program details are sold via the event portal. Certain areas of the halls restrict animals. For operators planning logistics and bookings the venue address and contact channels are published on the official site.

For tickets, exhibitor lists and the full program consult the official event page at https://www.kaerntnermessen.at/veranstaltungen/immobilienmesse-alpen-adria and schedule your presence at Messe Klagenfurt accordingly.

Looking for the Immobilienmesse Alpen-Adria 2027 exhibitor list?

Sign up for free on DataOrigin to check this trade show's companies as soon as they are available and explore hundreds of other shows.

See the full list

See how sales teams use DataOrigin

Frequently asked questions

When is Immobilienmesse Alpen-Adria 2027?

Immobilienmesse Alpen-Adria 2027 takes place from February 19 to 21, 2027 in Klagenfurt.

How can I get the Immobilienmesse Alpen-Adria 2027 exhibitor list?

Sign up for free on DataOrigin to check Immobilienmesse Alpen-Adria 2027's companies as soon as they are available and explore hundreds of other trade shows.

Something else that might interest you.

Exhibitions are evolving. It's not just about being seen — it's about being remembered. At Data Origin, we help exhibitors and organizers turn events into data‑rich experiences that spark real business outcomes.

Want to make your next trade show truly stand out?

Let's connect

Data Origin is an independent platform and is not affiliated with, endorsed by, sponsored by, or officially connected with Immobilienmesse Alpen-Adria 2027 or its organizer. All event names and trademarks belong to their respective owners and are used for identification purposes only. See our Terms and Conditions.