Tattoo Convention Bayreuth 2026

Tattoo Convention Bayreuth 2026

Bindlach, Germany | From October 10 to 11, 2026

Tattoo Convention Bayreuth 2026 takes place from October 10 to 11, 2026 in Bindlach. Learn about the attendee profile, tickets, and how to prepare your B2B prospecting. Web

Entertainment & Leisure
Joaquín Montesinos Published September 2, 2026

The tattoo scene in Bavaria will be active on October 10 and 11, 2026 in Bindlach. The convention brings together artists, studios and enthusiasts in a format that combines exhibitor areas, a contest and exhibitor services.

Practical information for Tattoo Convention Bayreuth 2026

The event runs from October 10 to 11, 2026 at the Bärenhalle in Bindlach. The official site lists sections for visitors and exhibitors, including participation terms and downloadable resources to prepare a booth. The official website is https://www.tattoo-convention-bayreuth.info where contact and logistical information is published.

Exhibitor and attendee profile at Bayreuth

Event materials indicate the audience comprises professional tattoo artists, studio representatives and hobbyists. Exhibitors typically display workstations, portfolios and products related to body art and micropigmentation. Suppliers of equipment, inks and consumables will find an environment oriented to demonstrations and direct sales to practitioners.

A contest is listed among the program highlights, providing visibility for participating artists. There are also sections addressing exhibitor terms and downloadable materials for booth setup, power needs and rules applicable to the Bärenhalle.

How to prepare B2B prospecting in Bindlach

These steps apply to both studios and suppliers attending Tattoo Convention Bayreuth 2026.

Closing note

The Bärenhalle will host a focused event blending artistic presentation and commercial activity. Registration details, participation terms and downloadable resources for exhibitors are available on the official site https://www.tattoo-convention-bayreuth.info

Looking for the Tattoo Convention Bayreuth 2026 exhibitor list?

Sign up for free on DataOrigin to check this trade show's companies as soon as they are available and explore hundreds of other shows.

See the full list

See how sales teams use DataOrigin

Frequently asked questions

When is Tattoo Convention Bayreuth 2026?

Tattoo Convention Bayreuth 2026 takes place from October 10 to 11, 2026 in Bindlach.

How can I get the Tattoo Convention Bayreuth 2026 exhibitor list?

Sign up for free on DataOrigin to check Tattoo Convention Bayreuth 2026's companies as soon as they are available and explore hundreds of other trade shows.

Something else that might interest you.

Exhibitions are evolving. It's not just about being seen — it's about being remembered. At Data Origin, we help exhibitors and organizers turn events into data‑rich experiences that spark real business outcomes.

Want to make your next trade show truly stand out?

Let's connect

Data Origin is an independent platform and is not affiliated with, endorsed by, sponsored by, or officially connected with Tattoo Convention Bayreuth 2026 or its organizer. All event names and trademarks belong to their respective owners and are used for identification purposes only. See our Terms and Conditions.