Automechanika GB 2027

Automechanika GB 2027

Birmingham, United Kingdom | From June 8 to 10, 2027

Automechanika GB 2027 takes place from June 8 to 10, 2027 in Birmingham. Learn about the attendee profile, tickets, and how to prepare your B2B prospecting. Web

Mobility & Automotive
Joaquín Montesinos Published October 12, 2026

The UK automotive aftermarket is undergoing visible shifts driven by electrification and digital services. Three days in Birmingham concentrate product demos and commercial contacts that matter for suppliers, workshops and distributors.

Dates and venue for Automechanika GB 2027

Automechanika GB 2027 runs from 8 to 10 June 2027 at the National Exhibition Centre NEC in Birmingham. The schedule combines exhibition halls with practical feature areas and conference sessions aimed at industry professionals.

What the show exhibits and who attends

The exhibition brings together manufacturers and suppliers active in aftermarket and electromobility. Visitor profiles include motor factors, distributors, retailers, dealerships, garages, bodyshops, detailers and procurement professionals from OEM and Tier 1/2 companies.

Programme highlights and hands-on areas

The event features practical zones and specialist programming such as the Workshop Hub, Paint & Spray Live, Body Repair Live and Vehicle Detailing Live. Innovation4Mobility addresses themes like electrification, batteries and digital transformation. Additional initiatives include Motorvate and the Thirty Under 30 programme.

Key figures

Recent editions reported 15,000 visitors and 550 exhibitors, with participation from more than 25 countries. Those figures reflect an international exhibitor base and a significant UK professional audience in the aftermarket sector.

B2B prospecting and networking tactics

Prioritize meetings by buyer type and product relevance. Book demonstrations in the interactive areas to assess tools and consumables under realistic conditions. Combine pre-scheduled meetings with short discovery rounds around feature areas to spot product launches and commercial offers. After each contact capture immediate notes with next actions to accelerate post-show follow-up.

Practical tips for exhibitors and buyers

Exhibitors should position technical benefits that translate into workshop efficiency or cost savings for distributors. Buyers should use the live demonstration zones to validate claims and compare vendors side by side. Conference sessions on electrification are useful to benchmark product roadmaps and supplier capabilities.

Automechanika GB 2027 concentrates aftermarket supply chain activity in the NEC and offers a clear snapshot of trends affecting garages and parts supply. Check exhibitor lists, session timings and register interest on the official site https://automechanika-birmingham.uk.messefrankfurt.com to plan meetings and demo slots in advance.

Imágenes

Looking for the Automechanika GB 2027 exhibitor list?

Sign up for free on DataOrigin to check this trade show's companies as soon as they are available and explore hundreds of other shows.

See the full list

See how sales teams use DataOrigin

Frequently asked questions

When is Automechanika GB 2027?

Automechanika GB 2027 takes place from June 8 to 10, 2027 in Birmingham.

How can I get the Automechanika GB 2027 exhibitor list?

Sign up for free on DataOrigin to check Automechanika GB 2027's companies as soon as they are available and explore hundreds of other trade shows.

Something else that might interest you.

Exhibitions are evolving. It's not just about being seen — it's about being remembered. At Data Origin, we help exhibitors and organizers turn events into data‑rich experiences that spark real business outcomes.

Want to make your next trade show truly stand out?

Let's connect

Data Origin is an independent platform and is not affiliated with, endorsed by, sponsored by, or officially connected with Automechanika GB 2027 or its organizer. All event names and trademarks belong to their respective owners and are used for identification purposes only. See our Terms and Conditions.