Uitm 2026

Uitm 2026

Kyiv, Ukraine | On October 1, 2026

Uitm 2026 takes place on October 1, 2026 in Kyiv. Learn about the attendee profile, tickets, and how to prepare your B2B prospecting. Web

Tourism & TravelHospitality & Catering
Joaquín Montesinos Published August 30, 2026

The Ukrainian tourism calendar marks October 1 for the sector’s annual meeting in Kyiv. Uitm 2026 concentrates the offerings of tour operators, agencies and accommodation services in a day of professional agenda and networking.

Dates and venue of Uitm 2026

Uitm 2026 takes place on October 1, 2026 at the Kyiv International Exhibition Center. The event maintains the format of a professional trade show oriented to the autumn and winter season and brings together distribution, accommodation and destination stakeholders.

Key figures of Uitm 2026

The historical figures that accompany the fair give an idea of the event’s reach. In previous editions 152 companies from 18 countries participated and 9,531 industry specialists from 35 countries attended. Those records position Uitm as a trade fair with international presence within the Ukrainian market.

Program and activities at Uitm 2026

The program includes sessions for professionals and sector meetings that have appeared in previous editions. Among the activities that have been part of the calendar are international forums of national tourism organizations, a forum of travel agencies of Ukraine and meetings aimed at bloggers and agents specialized in child and youth tourism. Presentations of new services for tour operators and companies offering travel-related technologies are also usually offered.

Commercial prospecting at Uitm 2026

If your objective is to capture B2B accounts, focus the strategy on three pillars. First identify the exhibitors by commercial segment and build a prioritized list with key contacts. Second prepare brief commercial proposals adapted to the Ukrainian market and to the autumn-winter season offering. Third schedule meetings during the day and have commercial material available in digital and physical formats.

In practical terms it is worthwhile to build a sales pitch focused on product distribution, seasonal packages and technological solutions for sales and bookings. Uitm 2026 brings together operators, agencies and accommodations, so direct conversion usually comes from commercialization agreements and distribution contracts.

Information for professional visitors

Registration, the catalog and sponsorship spaces are managed by the organization on the official portal. Bring prepared company datasheets, materials in English and Russian if you work with international partners, and a meeting plan with priorities by time slot.

Closing and where to check practical details

Uitm 2026 keeps the focus on seasonal commercial activity and on the recovery of international connections within the tourism sector in Ukraine. Registration, catalog and contacts are available on the official site http://www.ukraine-itm.com.ua/en-GB, consult that link to access registrations and venue maps.

Consider the fair as an opportunity to evaluate local partners and validate offers for the autumn-winter season while the market continues adjusting routes, services and tourist products.

Looking for the Uitm 2026 exhibitor list?

Sign up for free on DataOrigin to check this trade show's companies as soon as they are available and explore hundreds of other shows.

See the full list

See how sales teams use DataOrigin

Frequently asked questions

When is Uitm 2026?

Uitm 2026 takes place on October 1, 2026 in Kyiv.

How can I get the Uitm 2026 exhibitor list?

Sign up for free on DataOrigin to check Uitm 2026's companies as soon as they are available and explore hundreds of other trade shows.

Something else that might interest you.

Exhibitions are evolving. It's not just about being seen — it's about being remembered. At Data Origin, we help exhibitors and organizers turn events into data‑rich experiences that spark real business outcomes.

Want to make your next trade show truly stand out?

Let's connect

Data Origin is an independent platform and is not affiliated with, endorsed by, sponsored by, or officially connected with Uitm 2026 or its organizer. All event names and trademarks belong to their respective owners and are used for identification purposes only. See our Terms and Conditions.