Salon Maison de Cholet 2026

Salon Maison de Cholet 2026

Cholet, France | From October 23 to 25, 2026

Salon Maison de Cholet 2026 takes place from October 23 to 25, 2026 in Cholet. Learn about the attendee profile, tickets, and how to prepare your B2B prospecting. Web

Home & Decor
Joaquín Montesinos Published September 7, 2026

Home improvement and interior decoration suppliers converge in Cholet for three days of product displays and commercial meetings. The L.É.O calendar sets the event for 23 to 25 October 2026 in the Parc des expositions de la Meilleraie.

Dates and venue in Cholet

Salon Maison de Cholet 2026 runs from 23 to 25 October 2026 at Parc des expositions de la Meilleraie - Cholet. The layout runs over consecutive days aimed at trade visitors and professionals in home improvement and construction.

Exhibitor profile at Salon Maison de Cholet 2026

Expect a mix of furniture makers, interior decor retailers, renovation material suppliers and finishing specialists. The exhibiting companies bring tangible solutions for domestic projects, from fittings to surface treatments and decorative ranges.

Key figures

The organiser network behind the show references more than 10,000 exhibitors across all its events in France. That network reflects a broad commercial offering across multiple home and habitat categories.

How to prepare B2B prospecting in Cholet

  1. Target by product line. Select a shortlist of 15 to 25 exhibitors that match your procurement needs.
  2. Book meetings in advance. Carry a concise commercial proposal and a technical factsheet to send after meetings.
  3. Bring compact samples. Portable material samples and finish swatches help decision makers assess quality on site.
  4. Standardize contact capture. Use a short lead form to register interest and the specific project scope.
  5. Define a post-show follow-up calendar. Plan a call within a week and a tailored offer within two weeks.

Practical tips for professional visitors

Map your route by product category before arrival and prioritize suppliers with matching lead times. Installers and contractors should prepare case studies that demonstrate delivery timelines and compliance details.

The concentration of exhibitors makes the show an efficient touchpoint to map suppliers and shortlist partners. For registration details and logistical information consult the official site at http://leopro.fr/salon-maison-cholet. Expect the ongoing market shift toward modular systems and sustainable finishes to shape many of the commercial conversations on site.

Looking for the Salon Maison de Cholet 2026 exhibitor list?

Sign up for free on DataOrigin to check this trade show's companies as soon as they are available and explore hundreds of other shows.

See the full list

See how sales teams use DataOrigin

Frequently asked questions

When is Salon Maison de Cholet 2026?

Salon Maison de Cholet 2026 takes place from October 23 to 25, 2026 in Cholet.

How can I get the Salon Maison de Cholet 2026 exhibitor list?

Sign up for free on DataOrigin to check Salon Maison de Cholet 2026's companies as soon as they are available and explore hundreds of other trade shows.

Something else that might interest you.

Exhibitions are evolving. It's not just about being seen — it's about being remembered. At Data Origin, we help exhibitors and organizers turn events into data‑rich experiences that spark real business outcomes.

Want to make your next trade show truly stand out?

Let's connect

Data Origin is an independent platform and is not affiliated with, endorsed by, sponsored by, or officially connected with Salon Maison de Cholet 2026 or its organizer. All event names and trademarks belong to their respective owners and are used for identification purposes only. See our Terms and Conditions.