Meat Attraction 2027

Meat Attraction 2027

Madrid, Spain | From February 16 to 18, 2027

Meat Attraction 2027 takes place from February 16 to 18, 2027 in Madrid. Learn about the attendee profile, tickets, and how to prepare your B2B prospecting. Web

Food & BeverageRetail & Consumer Goods
Joaquín Montesinos Published October 3, 2026

Three days in Madrid concentrate suppliers and buyers linked to the meat value chain. Meat Attraction 2027 takes place inside Anuga Select Ibérica, offering a focused showcase of products and services for the meat sector from 16 to 18 February 2027.

Practical information and venue

Meat Attraction 2027 runs from 16 to 18 February 2027 in Madrid. The event is hosted at Ifema - Parque Ferial Juan Carlos I and is integrated within the Anuga Select Ibérica platform, which groups multiple food and beverage segments under one roster.

Exhibition areas and company profile at Meat Attraction

As part of Anuga Select Ibérica, Meat Attraction highlights innovation and business in the meat sector. The fair layout includes adjacent zones for refrigerated and fresh products, frozen goods, dairy and beverages. This configuration eases cross-category contact between manufacturers, processors and distribution players.

How to prepare B2B prospecting at Meat Attraction 2027

  1. Set clear goals. Limit objectives to a short list such as sourcing OEM suppliers, meeting retail buyers or vetting processing equipment. Clear goals streamline time allocation on the floor.

  2. Plan your route. Use the exhibitor catalogue to segment visits by product family and prioritize stands that match your procurement or sales criteria.

  3. Tailor your pitch. Differentiate conversations for retailers, wholesalers and industry suppliers. Time is scarce so open with capability statements relevant to the listener.

  4. Pack technical assets. Prepare digital documents for immediate transmission: specifications, compliance records and logistics notes are more persuasive than broad marketing materials.

  5. Fast follow-up. Implement a 72-hour follow-up plan for qualified leads with concrete next steps and timelines.

  6. Explore adjacent zones. Leverage proximity to refrigerated and frozen areas to evaluate complementary solutions and logistics partners in a single visit.

Visitor and exhibitor tools

Anuga Select Ibérica provides exhibitor services such as LIVE Connect and an exhibitor catalogue that helps structure meeting agendas. Confirm available services at Ifema that support logistics and on-site promotion before arrival.

For teams focused on sourcing, sales or technical partnerships in the meat sector, Meat Attraction 2027 groups relevant suppliers within the wider Anuga Select Ibérica format at Ifema. Registration details, exhibitor lists and visitor services are available on the official site http://www.ifema.es/meat-attraction, consult it when you schedule your attendance.

Imágenes

Looking for the Meat Attraction 2027 exhibitor list?

Sign up for free on DataOrigin to check this trade show's companies as soon as they are available and explore hundreds of other shows.

See the full list

See how sales teams use DataOrigin

Frequently asked questions

When is Meat Attraction 2027?

Meat Attraction 2027 takes place from February 16 to 18, 2027 in Madrid.

How can I get the Meat Attraction 2027 exhibitor list?

Sign up for free on DataOrigin to check Meat Attraction 2027's companies as soon as they are available and explore hundreds of other trade shows.

Something else that might interest you.

Exhibitions are evolving. It's not just about being seen — it's about being remembered. At Data Origin, we help exhibitors and organizers turn events into data‑rich experiences that spark real business outcomes.

Want to make your next trade show truly stand out?

Let's connect

Data Origin is an independent platform and is not affiliated with, endorsed by, sponsored by, or officially connected with Meat Attraction 2027 or its organizer. All event names and trademarks belong to their respective owners and are used for identification purposes only. See our Terms and Conditions.