Animal Expo 2026

Animal Expo 2026

Paris, France | From October 24 to 25, 2026

Animal Expo 2026 takes place from October 24 to 25, 2026 in Paris. Learn about the attendee profile, tickets, and how to prepare your B2B prospecting. Web

Health & WellnessEntertainment & Leisure
Joaquín Montesinos Published September 8, 2026

Pet care and leisure converge in late October in Paris. Animal Expo 2026 takes place at Parc Floral de Paris on 24 and 25 October 2026 with a clear emphasis on animal welfare and visitor experience.

Dates and venue for Animal Expo 2026

Animal Expo 2026 runs on 24 and 25 October 2026 at Parc Floral de Paris. The event promotes advance ticket purchase to reduce queues and provides practical visitor information.

What the show brings together at Animal Expo 2026

The fair gathers manufacturers and retailers of pet food, accessories and health care alongside associations and behavior specialists. The schedule features canine sports demonstrations, positive training workshops and children s activities such as mask making and figurine modelling. Dedicated areas cover birds, reptiles and aquaristics, including the France Aquarium Championship.

A large shopping area allows attendees to test products on site and access exclusive deals. The event also hosts a pop up dog hotel offering experiences like Doggy Paint and Doggy Massage aimed at premium services.

Key figures for the edition

The event reports more than 35 000 visitors and showcases hundreds of animals. The feline exhibition presents around 500 pedigree cats and the dog village displays about 200 dogs, as stated by the organizers.

Commercial prospecting at Animal Expo 2026

Companies aiming for qualified leads should focus on actionable tactics. Practical steps:

Prime prospecting areas are pet food, accessories and the canine demonstration zones where visitors interact with products directly.

Practical recommendation for attendees and exhibitors

Exhibitors should prioritise take home samples and digital press kits. Attendees coming with pets must follow Parc Floral de Paris rules and the show s welfare guidance. Use children s programming and bird workshops to broaden family appeal and collect new contacts.

Animal Expo 2026 combines commerce, live demonstrations and welfare awareness. Check schedules and ticket options at the official website http://www.animal-expo.com to finalise logistics and prepare your visit.

Imágenes

Looking for the Animal Expo 2026 exhibitor list?

Sign up for free on DataOrigin to check this trade show's companies as soon as they are available and explore hundreds of other shows.

See the full list

See how sales teams use DataOrigin

Frequently asked questions

When is Animal Expo 2026?

Animal Expo 2026 takes place from October 24 to 25, 2026 in Paris.

How can I get the Animal Expo 2026 exhibitor list?

Sign up for free on DataOrigin to check Animal Expo 2026's companies as soon as they are available and explore hundreds of other trade shows.

Something else that might interest you.

Exhibitions are evolving. It's not just about being seen — it's about being remembered. At Data Origin, we help exhibitors and organizers turn events into data‑rich experiences that spark real business outcomes.

Want to make your next trade show truly stand out?

Let's connect

Data Origin is an independent platform and is not affiliated with, endorsed by, sponsored by, or officially connected with Animal Expo 2026 or its organizer. All event names and trademarks belong to their respective owners and are used for identification purposes only. See our Terms and Conditions.